DAY 1 | THU, 16 SEPT 2021

SUSTAINABLE FINANCE

10:00 – 10:45
10:00 – 10:45
10:45 – 11:30
10:45 – 11:30
11:30 – 12:15
11:30 – 12:15
Masterclass 1.1: Blockchain for Climate Action: An Infrastructure for Sustainability?
Raphael Feillet (Equensworldline) & David Lais (ecolytiq)
Masterclass 1.2: ESG – What Investors want and how to deliver (DBG & Edison)
Nathalie Richert (Deutsche Börse) & Klaus Schinkel (Edison Group)
Masterclass 2.1: From the Dark Side to Bright Light
Clara Wilkens (LOOM Impact)
Masterclass 2.2: Investment ready as an Impact Start Up?
Dr. Adrian Fuchs (FASE)
Masterclass 3.1: Green Bonds on Blockchain – From EU Taxonomy Screening to Issuance and Reporting
Alexey Shadrin (Evercity)
Masterclass 3.2: Got Impact? Show what you’ve got! New Ways of Impact Communication
Rene Wienholtz (LOOM Impact)

RESOURCE EFFICIENCY

12:15 – 13:00
12:15 – 13:00
13:00 – 13:45
13:45 – 14:30
13:45 – 14:30
Masterclass 1.1: Tue Gutes und spreche darüber – aber wie? Impulse zur Nachhaltigskeitskommunikation (in German)
Felix Jansen (DGNB – German Sustainable Building Council)
Masterclass 1.2: Geschäftsmodell Nachhaltigkeit – Ökologische und soziale Innovationen als unternehmerische Chance (in German)
Prof. Dr. Klaus-Michael Ahrend (HEAG)
Masterclass 2.1: Eco-Design – Hands on!
Felix Arand & Hans-Ulrich Eckhard (Zühlke Deutschland)
Masterclass 3.1: Designing Sustainability
Wolf Udo Wagner & Michaela Ebbinghaus (Studio Wagner:Design) / Yara Dobra & Felix Guder (Iconstorm)
Masterclass 3.2: Sekundärrohstoffe und Upcycling (in German)
Dr. Felix Kaup (HTAI)
Presenting: Upstream (Claudia Allonas), Shardstiles (Moritz von Galen) & LOVR (Montgomery Wagner)

SUSTAINABLE SERVICES

14.30 – 15.15
14.30 – 15.15
15.15 – 16.00
15.15 – 16.00
16.00 – 16.45
16.00 – 16.45
16.45 – 17.30
16.45 – 17.30
17.30 – 18.15
17.30 – 18.15
Masterclass 1.1: Beyond Smoke and Mirrors: The Importance of setting the right Climate Targets for Business and Finance
Dr. Sebastian Müller (right.basedonscience)
Masterclass 1.2: European Greentech
Cécile Garcia Le Goff & Andrea Bauer-Vaugan (European Champions Alliance)
Masterclass 2.1: Öffentlicher Raum, Wohnen, Mobilität – Wie wir die Städte von morgen gestalten (in German)
Patrick Ruess & Maral Koohestanian (Fraunhofer IAO, Morgenstadt)
Masterclass 2.2: The Roadmap from Market Access Compliance to Implementing Sustainability Goals
Johanna Terry (Novaloop)
Masterclass 3.1: Klimabezogene Chancen und Riskioanalyse (in German)
Lina Ebbinghaus & Jelena Hornischer (Sustainable Thinking)
Masterclass 3.2: Die Bedeutung und Steuerung der Unternehmenskultur im Kontext der Nachhaltigkeit (German)
Lennart Schleicher (Verband für Nachhaltigkeits und Umweltmanagement e.V.)
Masterclass 4.1: Strategy Workshop for Impact Startups
Martin G. Viehöver (Positive Impact)
Masterclass 4.2: Creating a Net Zero Program – 10 Learnings from SMEs to Large Enterprises
Tobias Martetschlaeger (Global Changer)
Masterclass 5.1: Strategies for Impact Businesses
Claudia Bumb (Hafven)
Masterclass 5.2: Adaptation Finance for the most Vulnerable: The Role of Data
Christoph Jungfleisch (Yapu Solutions)

DAY 1 | THU, 16 SEPT 2021

SUSTAINABLE FINANCE

10:00 – 10:45
Masterclass 1.1: Blockchain for Climate Action: An Infrastructure for Sustainability?
Raphael Feillet (Equensworldline) & David Lais (ecolytiq)
10:00 – 10:45
Masterclass 1.2: ESG – What Investors want and how to deliver (DBG & Edison)
Nathalie Richert (Deutsche Börse) & Klaus Schinkel (Edison Group)
10:45 – 11:30
Masterclass 2.1: From the Dark Side to Bright Light
Clara Wilkens (LOOM Impact)
10:45 – 11:30
Masterclass 2.2: Investment ready as an Impact Start Up?
Dr. Adrian Fuchs (FASE)
11:30 – 12:15
Masterclass 3.1: Green Bonds on Blockchain – From EU Taxonomy Screening to Issuance and Reporting
Alexey Shadrin (Evercity)
11:30 – 12:15
Masterclass 3.2: Got Impact? Show what you’ve got! New Ways of Impact Communication
Rene Wienholtz (LOOM Impact)

RESOURCE EFFICIENCY

12:15 – 13:00
Masterclass 1.1: Tue Gutes und spreche darüber – aber wie? Impulse zur Nachhaltigskeitskommunikation (in German)
Felix Jansen (DGNB – German Sustainable Building Council)
12:15 – 13:00
Masterclass 1.2: Geschäftsmodell Nachhaltigkeit – Ökologische und soziale Innovationen als unternehmerische Chance (in German)
Prof. Dr. Klaus-Michael Ahrend (HEAG)
13:00 – 13:45
Masterclass 2.1: Eco-Design – Hands on!
Felix Arand & Hans-Ulrich Eckhard (Zühlke Deutschland)
13:45 – 14:30
Masterclass 3.1: Designing Sustainability
Wolf Udo Wagner & Michaela Ebbinghaus (Studio Wagner:Design) / Yara Dobra & Felix Guder (Iconstorm)
13:45 – 14:30
Masterclass 3.2: Sekundärrohstoffe und Upcycling (in German)
Dr. Felix Kaup (HTAI)
Presenting: Upstream (Claudia Allonas), Shardstiles (Moritz von Galen) & LOVR (Montgomery Wagner)

SUSTAINABLE SERVICES

14.30 – 15.15
Masterclass 1.1: Beyond Smoke and Mirrors: The Importance of setting the right Climate Targets for Business and Finance
Dr. Sebastian Müller (right.basedonscience)
14.30 – 15.15
Masterclass 1.2: European Greentech
Cécile Garcia Le Goff & Andrea Bauer-Vaugan (European Champions Alliance)
15.15 – 16.00
Masterclass 2.1: Öffentlicher Raum, Wohnen, Mobilität – Wie wir die Städte von morgen gestalten (in German)
Patrick Ruess & Maral Koohestanian (Fraunhofer IAO, Morgenstadt)
15.15 – 16.00
Masterclass 2.2: The Roadmap from Market Access Compliance to Implementing Sustainability Goals
Johanna Terry (Novaloop)
16.00 – 16.45
Masterclass 3.1: Klimabezogene Chancen und Riskioanalyse (in German)
Lina Ebbinghaus & Jelena Hornischer (Sustainable Thinking)
16.00 – 16.45
Masterclass 3.2: Die Bedeutung und Steuerung der Unternehmenskultur im Kontext der Nachhaltigkeit (German)
Lennart Schleicher (Verband für Nachhaltigkeits und Umweltmanagement e.V.)
16.45 – 17.30
Masterclass 4.1: Strategy Workshop for Impact Startups
Martin G. Viehöver (Positive Impact)
16.45 – 17.30
Masterclass 4.2: Creating a Net Zero Program – 10 Learnings from SMEs to Large Enterprises
Thomas Martetschläger (Global Changer)
17.30 – 18.15
Masterclass 5.1: Strategies for Impact Businesses
Claudia Bumb (Hafven)
17.30 – 18.15
Masterclass 5.2: Adaptation Finance for the most Vulnerable: The Role of Data
Christoph Jungfleisch (Yapu Solutions)

DAY 2 | FRI, 17 SEPT 2021

SOCIAL INNOVATION

10:00 – 10:45
Masterclass 1.1: An Intro to Responsible Tech – How to use and build Technology with Respect to Humanity
Sasha Lipman & Olga Bratsun (Tech2Impact)
10:00 – 10:45
Masterclass 1.2: Using social sciences to successfully manage non-financial risks and promote innovation.
Magdalena Dabkowska (Hochschule für Wirtschaft und Recht Berlin)
10:45 – 11:30
Masterclass 2.1: YESSS Impact: Blockchain for Sustainable Finance in Rural Uganda
Luise Ammerschuber (Yess Impact)
10:45 – 11:30
Masterclass 2.2: Startup Pitch – How to make the Difference
Thomas L. Dietz (UNO INO)
11:30 – 12:15
Masterclass 3.1: Systems Thinking
Tuğba Küpeli (Grameen Creative Lab)
11:30 – 12:15
Masterclass 3.2: Open Social Innovation – Coordinated action for system change
Vanessa Gstettenbauer (Project Together)

AGRICULTURE TECHNOLOGY

12.15 – 13.00
Masterclass 1.1: Chain Reaction – Why it’s worth supporting your Supply Chain from A-Z. An Example from Agriculture and Food
Sophie Wolters (Soilandmore)
12.15 – 13.00
Masterclass 1.2: Eco Money – Ecological and Economic Business Models in Agriculture
Dominik Ewald (German Agri Food Society) & Jacob Bussmann (SeedForward)
13.00 – 13.45
Masterclass 2.1: Impact-Hebel in der regenerativen Landwirtschaft (in German)
Philipp Burckhardt (Hello Solution)
13.00 – 13.45
Masterclass 2.2: Open Social Innovation to transform our Food System
Vanessa Gstettenbauer (Project Together)
13.45 – 14.30
Masterclass 3.1: The 4th Industrial Revolution and Regenerative Agriculture – A Perfect Match
Dr. Christian Hennig (Permarobotics GmbH)

CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

14.30 – 15.15
Masterclass 1.1: Accelerating Sustainability in Germany: Solving the Paradigm of Engineering, Technology and Finance at a Profit
Kersten Karl Barth & Jochen Zemroser (ENGIE Impact)
14.30 – 15.15
Masterclass 1.2: Impact Chemistry, enabling a Post-Solvent Era
Christian Roemlein (Intelligent Fluids)
15.15 – 16.00
Masterclass 2.1: Meistern Sie das ESG in Ihrem Immobilienportfolio mit innovativen Solarkonzepten aus dem ENVIRIA Ökosystem (in German)
Ralph Stemper (ENVIRIA)
15.15 – 16.00
Masterclass 2.2: Photovoltaik in Industrie und Gewerbe – was Unternehmen bei Eigenversorgung, Mietstrom & Co beachten müssen (in German)
Marvin Dudek (Node.energy)
16.00 – 16.45
Masterclass 3.1: Emission Reduction in Shipping Industry
Ivan Ladan (Marine Digital)
16.00 – 16.45
Masterclass 3.2: Decarbonization through Carbonization – Development of Businesscases with Biocarbon
Anestis Becker (Carbonauten)

Join the first in-person event of sustainability frontrunners in 2021

and become part of the largest B2B gathering for green solutions!

Be part. Save your ticket now.

Join the first in-person event of sustainability frontrunners in 2021

and become part of the largest B2B gathering for green solutions!

Be part. Save your ticket now.

DAY 2 | FRI, 17 SEPT 2021

SOCIAL INNOVATION

10:00 – 10:45
10:00 – 10:45
10:45 – 11:30
10:45 – 11:30
11:30 – 12:15
11:30 – 12:15
Masterclass 1.1: An Intro to Responsible Tech – How to use and build Technology with Respect to Humanity
Sasha Lipman & Olga Bratsun (Tech2Impact)
Masterclass 1.2: Using social sciences to successfully manage non-financial risks and promote innovation.
Magdalena Dabkowska (Hochschule für Wirtschaft und Recht Berlin)
Masterclass 2.1: YESSS Impact: Blockchain for Sustainable Finance in Rural Uganda
Luise Ammerschuber (Yess Impact)
Masterclass 2.2: Startup Pitch – How to make the Difference
Thomas L. Dietz (UNO INO)
Masterclass 3.1: Systems Thinking
Tuğba Küpeli (Grameen Creative Lab)
Masterclass 3.2: Open Social Innovation – Coordinated action for system change
Vanessa Gstettenbauer (Project Together)

AGRICULTURE TECHNOLOGY

12:15 – 13:00
12:15 – 13:00
13:00 – 13:45
13:00 – 13:45
13:45 – 14:30
Masterclass 1.1: Chain Reaction – Why it’s worth supporting your Supply Chain from A-Z. An Example from Agriculture and Food
Sophie Wolters (Soilandmore)
Masterclass 1.2: Eco Money – Ecological and Economic Business Models in Agriculture
Dominik Ewald (German Agri Food Society) & Jacob Bussmann (SeedForward)
Masterclass 2.1: Impact-Hebel in der regenerativen Landwirtschaft (in German)
Philipp Burckhardt (Hello Solution)
Masterclass 2.2: Open Social Innovation to transform our Food System
Vanessa Gstettenbauer (Project Together)
Masterclass 3.1: The 4th Industrial Revolution and Regenerative Agriculture – A Perfect Match
Dr. Christian Hennig (Permarobotics GmbH)

CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

14.30 – 15.15
14.30 – 15.15
15.15 – 16.00
15.15 – 16.00
16.00 – 16.45
16.00 – 16.45
Masterclass 1.1: Accelerating Sustainability in Germany: Solving the Paradigm of Engineering, Technology and Finance at a Profit
Kersten Karl Barth & Jochen Zemroser (ENGIE Impact)
Masterclass 1.2: Impact Chemistry, enabling a Post-Solvent Era
Christian Roemlein (Intelligent Fluids)
Masterclass 2.1: Meistern Sie das ESG in Ihrem Immobilienportfolio mit innovativen Solarkonzepten aus dem ENVIRIA Ökosystem (in German)
Ralph Stemper (ENVIRIA)
Masterclass 2.2: Photovoltaik in Industrie und Gewerbe – was Unternehmen bei Eigenversorgung, Mietstrom & Co beachten müssen (in German)
Marvin Dudek (Node.energy)
Masterclass 3.1: Emission Reduction in Shipping Industry
Ivan Ladan (Marine Digital)
Masterclass 3.2: Decarbonization through Carbonization – Development of Businesscases with Biocarbon
Anestis Becker (Carbonauten)